Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Daily Announcements
Nancy Mesenburg
Monday, March 09, 2020

St.  Paul High School and Junior High

Monday, March 9, 2020

 

Breakfast tomorrow:  WG Cinnamon bagel, cheese stick, fruit, juice, milk

Lunch menu today: Chicken sticks, mixed vegetables, veggie tray, pineapple, juice.  Tomorrow’s lunch:

      Oriental chicken, rice, peas & carrots, Oriental vegetables, mandarin oranges, fortune cookie

Cafeteria Monitor:  Ms. Hoesman                                        Parking Lot: 

ANNOUNCEMENTS  

  • 1.ALL HIGH SCHOOL SWIM, BOYS BASKETBALL & CHEERLEADERS need to pick up their banquet letters in the Athletic Office today if you didn’t pick up your letter last week.
  • 2.CAFETERIA WORKERS:  Isaac Thimke, Josalynn Vazquez, Ella Wangler, Alex Wynn, David Barcus, Luke Blum
  • 3.MASS COORDINATORS:  Sam Tokarsky and Mara Lesch
  • 4.KAIROS will be this week.  All seniors and the junior team members (see below) will be gone Wednesday-Friday.  The following Senior team members will also be gone Tuesday:
  • 5. ALL THE 8TH GRADERS will be out March 18-20 for their trip to Washington, D.C.
  • 6. CROSS COUNTRY SIGN UP for high school and junior high will be in the athletic office this week.  When you sign up, be sure to take an information sheet with you.
  • 7. SENIORS INTERESTED IN PHARMACY …the University of Findlay is offering a day dedicated to Pharmacy.  If you are interested, see Mrs. Pertner.
  • 8.  CONGRATULATIONS to our Regional winners at the Ohio Governor’s Youth Art Exhibition:  Ella Wangler, Nathan Schuh and Abby Broome.
  • 9.  ALL STUDENTS who have indicated an interest in taking CCP classes next school year, should have received an email with TIME SENSITIVE information from Mrs. Smith over the weekend.  If you did not receive an email you must let Mrs. Smith know ASAP.
  • 10.  WELCOME TO Brock Tice and Ryann Roland who are shadowing with us today.

Alexandra Abel                       Lily Dowdell                          Jarret Schaffer            Nate Tokarsky

Montserrat Carrillo                  Libby Dvorak                          Griffin Schwan           Ryan Walker

Maggie Centa                         Anna Lukasko                         Ella Stieber

The following Junior team members will be gone Wednesday-Friday:

Scott Adelman                        Adam Baker                            Morgan Baxter            Claire Ceccoli

Isabella Herrig                        Mara Lesch                             Sammy Lippert           Alyssa Schaffer

Caleb Schwan                         Sam Tokarsky

 

ATTENDANCE