Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Daily Announcements
Nancy Mesenburg
Monday, October 28, 2019

St.  Paul High School and Junior High

Monday, October 28, 2019

 

Breakfast tomorrow is WG cinnamon bagel, fruit, juice and milk.

Lunch menu: Pepperoni calzone, green beans, fruit cocktail.  The menu for tomorrow will be:  Salisbury steak, mashed potatoes, corn, peaches, garlic toast.  Alternate lunch choice:  Chef salad, turkey wrap or uncrustable PBJ (place order in office before 9:00am)

Cafeteria Monitor:  Ms. Hoesman                                       Parking Lot:  Mrs. Nickoli

 

ANNOUNCEMENTS  

1.       CAFETERIA WORKERS this week are:  Emma Foltz, David Forrest, Tate Foster, Zoey Hay, Klaire Hickey, Jayden Hipp.  Please remember to sign out in the office and find a replacement if you are unable to take your turn.

2.       MASS COORDINATORS this week will be:  Sammy Lippert and Olivia Hosack.

  • 3.PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES will be held tonight and Wednesday from 3:30 pm - 6:30 pm.  Please call the high school office if you would like to schedule an appointment to meet with any of your child’s teachers. 
  • 4.  LCCC advisors will be on our campus today to work individually with those students scheduling for online CCP courses.  Students will be called to the library beginning at 8:30am.  See Mrs. Smith if you have questions.
  • 5.  7TH AND 8TH GRADE MATHCOUNTS will practice during lunch on Tuesdays and Wednesdays.
  • 6. AMERICAN DRIVING SCHOOL on Cleveland Road in Norwalk is offering Sunday classes for those student/athletes that cannot taking the Drivers Ed. classes during the week.  The next session begins Nov. 10th and runs for 6 consecutive Sundays. Classes are from 4:00pm-8:15pm.  Stop in the office for more information.
  • 7. ALL FRESHMEN, AP BIOLOGY, BIO 151 will be absent all day tomorrow for a field trip.  Listed below are the AP BIO and BIO  151 students:
  • 8. TLC class will be absent all day Wednesday.  The following students will be absent:
  • 9. TLC AND ON YOUR OWN field trip Thursday.  They will be absent 3rd and 4th period.
  • 10. LOOKING AHEAD the Freshmen will be on retreat all day on Nov. 6th   Picture retakes will be Nov. 7thThe TLC class is also going on Freshmen retreat.   
  • 11. ACADEMIC CHALLENGE has a match Thursday and will leave at 8:45.  They will return by 5th period.  The following will be going:
  • 12.  CROSS COUNTRY banquet forms are due today.
  • 13.  FRESHMAN BOYS that are playing basketball will have a brief meeting after school today in Mr. Fair’s room.
  • 14.  THIS FRIDAY, NOV. 1 we will follow the Holy Day Mass schedule.
  • 15.  MODEL UN lunch meeting in Mrs. Meyer’s room today.
  • 16.  MOCK TRIAL meeting tomorrow night at 7:00pm for attorneys only in Mrs. Meyer’s room.  There will also be a meeting at lunch on Wednesday for those attorneys who want to work on their directs.

 

 

Ethan Larson                        Tori Pocos                  Sara Scavuzzo                       Griffin Schwan

Maggie Centa                        Sydney Endsley         Megan Hammersmith           Grant Houck

Anna Lukasko                       Kennedy Stang          Ella Stieber                            Jude Sweet

David Swope

 

Jacob Baca                             Montserrat Carrillo              Sydney Herner          Mara Lesch

Caleb Schwan                        Ella Stieber

 

Jacob Baca                             Montserrat Carrillo              Sydney Herner          Mara Lesch

Caleb Schwan                        Ella Stieber                            Alexandra Abel         Justin Butler

Brandon Furlong                  Spencer Myers                       Zack Stine

 

 

 

OVER FOR MORE ANNOUNCEMENTS AND ABSENTEES

Kennedy Beursken               Claire Ceccoli            Elena Penner             Meghan Beldon

Hannah Phillips                     Sam Tokarsky           Nate Tokarsky           Bryce Wnek

Emma Foltz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SENIORS                        JUNIORS                              SOPHOMORES                    FRESHMAN

                                                                                                                                         

 

 

 

8TH GRADE                                                                          7TH GRADE